Greenwich Democratic Town Committee Members

2022-24 – See below

To see newly endorsed DTC member list for 2024-26 click here:


Officers

Joe Angland
GDTC Chair

Ken Greenberg
DTC Vice-Chair 
CT Democratic State Central Committee

Bob Brady
Treasurer

Phyllis Behlen
Secretary

Jill Oberlander 
CT Democratic State Central Committee


District 1: Central Greenwich

Matthew Davis
District Leader

Lynn Garelick
Amy Olsen
Elizabeth Sanders
Helane Doolan
Jeff Urdang
Elizabeth Urdang


District 2: Greenwich​

Kyrie O’Connor Stillman
District Leader

Kristine Lowe
Nancy Fogwell
Kenneth Greenberg
Brad Markowitz​


District 3: Central Greenwich

Karsten Vagner
District Leader

Dawn Fortunato
Judd Cohen
Joan Lowe


District 4: Byram

Romulo Samaniego
District Leader

Seth Bacon
Ann Blumensaadt
Alicia Flores-Velazco
Joseph Kantorski
Lucy von Brachel
Stephanie Landry


District 5: Riverside

Lucy Krasnor
​District Leader

Bob Brady
Christina Downey
Laura Erickson
Jeffrey S. Ramer
Joan Thakor
Anne Wichman
Bob Krasnor


District 6: Old Greenwich​

Steve Meskers
District Leader

Candace Garthwaite
Gina Gladstein
Bill Grad
Mary Hegarty
Lori Jackson
Janet Stone McGuigan
Stephen Selbst
David Snyder
Victoria Martin Young


District 7: Greenwich​

Anthony Moor
District Leader

Phyllis Behlen
Ellen Brennan-Galvin
William Galvin
Leslie Cooper
Elizabeth Krumeich
Lin Lavery
Jeffrey Stewart


District 8: Cos Cob​

Rebecca Steinfeld
District Leader

Hector Arzeno
Judy Berg
Peter Berg
Christine Edwards
Stephen Fuzesi, Jr.
Martin Mushkin
Rommel Nobay
Laura Kostin
Bob Phillips
Myra Klockenbrink


District 9: Greenwich​

Maryann Ramos
District Leader

Richard Delman
Pam Ferraro
Karen Hirsh
Mark Kordick
Andrea Levine
Clifford Schorer


District 10: Greenwich

Svetlana Wasserman
District Leader

Rachel Khanna
Diane Kretschmann
Paul Kretschmann


​District 11: Greenwich

David Weisbrod
District Leader

Joe Angland
William R. Finger
Catherine Ladnier
Adam Leader
Leslie Moriarty
David Singer
Kathleen Stowe
Cari Walker


District 12: Riverside​

Joe Smith
District Leader

Glen A. Canner
Mary Connolly Flynn
Paula Legere-Mickley
Lauren Mickley
Sarah Mickley
Michele Ronis
Gene Rostov
Andrew Winston


Endorsed for 2024-26 term beginning March 2024


DISTRICT 1: CENTRAL GREENWICH (Polling Location – Julian Curtiss School)

Matthew Davis

Lynn Garelick

Amy Olsen

Elizabeth Sanders

Helane Doolan

Jeff Urdang

Elizabeth Urdang


DISTRICT 2: GREENWICH​ (Polling Location – Town Hall)

Kyrie O’Connor Stillman
Kristine Lowe
Nancy Fogwell
Kenneth Greenberg
Brad Markowitz​


DISTRICT 3: GREENWICH (Polling Location – Western Middle School)

Karsten Vagner
Dawn Fortunato
Hale Bayram


DISTRICT 4: BYRAM (Polling Location – New Lebanon School)

Romulo Samaniego

Seth Bacon

Ann Blumensaadt

Alicia Flores-Velazco

Joseph Kantorski

Lucy von Brachel

Stephanie Landry

Jessica von Brachel

Anna Leinbach Jacobson


DISTRICT 5: RIVERSIDE (Polling Location – Riverside School)

Lucy Krasnor

Bob Brady

Christina Downey

Laura Erickson

Jeffrey S. Ramer

Joan Thakor

Anne Wichman

Sophie Koven


DISTRICT 6: OLD GREENWICH​ (Polling Location – Old Greenwich School)

Steve Meskers

Ruth Sherman

Gina Gladstein

Bill Grad

Mary Hegarty

Lori Jackson

Janet Stone McGuigan

Stephen Selbst

David Snyder

Victoria Martin Young

Matt DesChamps


DISTRICT 7: CENTRAL GREENWICH​ (Polling Location – Greenwich High School)

Anthony Moor

Phyllis Behlen

Scott Kalb

William Galvin

Leslie Cooper

Elizabeth Krumeich

Lin Lavery

Jeffrey Stewart


DISTRICT 8: COS COB​ (Polling Location – Central Middle School)

Rebecca Steinfeld

Hector Arzeno

Judy Berg

Peter Berg

Cheryl Moss

Stephen Fuzesi, Jr.

Jim Finn

Allison Hope Kahn

Laura Kostin

Alex Quintana

Myra Klockenbrink


DISTRICT 9: GLENVILLE​ (Polling Location – Western Greenwich Civic Center)

Maryann Ramos

Marianne Schorer

Pam Ferraro

Karen Hirsh

Mark Kordick

Amelia Szabo

Clifford Schorer

Leslie Koch

Stephen Koch


DISTRICT 10: NORTHWEST GREENWICH (Polling Location – Glenville School)

Svetlana Wasserman

Rachel Khanna

Diane Kretschmann

Paul Kretschmann

Louisa Stone

Steve Miron

Allan (Roy) Tepper


​DISTRICT 11: GREENWICH (Polling Location – North Street School)

David Weisbrod
William R. Finger
Jen Barro
Ken Bloom
Leslie Moriarty
Bob Chaney
Kathleen Stowe
Diana Samponaro


DISTRICT 12: NORTH MIANUS (Polling Location – North Mianus School)

Joe Smith

Glen A. Canner

Mary Connolly Flynn

Karen Hasterok

Christina Turiano-Sander

Erin Flynn

Dominic Romeo

Gene Rostov


Look up your district here.

Find a map of districts and polling location addresses here.